The ski bus service in Val Senales Valley offers winter enthusiasts convenient and environmentally friendly transport to the slopes and back.

Guest Ski Bus – Schedule
> Download Guest Ski Bus – Schedule

SKIBUS
Every Saturday and Sunday from Christmas 2015 to Easter 2016
Route: Lana > Merano/Meran > Lagund/Algund > Plaus > Naturno/Naturns > Maso Corto/Kurzras

 Schedule
   
Lana di Sotto/NiederlanaLido bus stop08.00  
Lana di Mezzo/MitterlanaTribusplatz square bus stop08.05  
Lana di Sopra/OberlanaTheiss central bus stop 08.05  
Tschermes/TschermsBus stop08.10  
Marlengo/MarlingBar Anny08.15  
Merano/MeranThermenplatz square08.2510.50 
Merano/MeranPrader Platz square08.30 11.00
Lagundo/AlgundBus stop08.35 11.05 
Rabla/RablandBus stop08.45 11.15 
PlausBus stop08.50 11.20 
Naturno/NaturnsRathausplatz square bus stop  09.00 11.30 
Compaccio/KompatschBus stop09.03 11.33 
Schnalserhof  Bus stop09.05 11.35 

Return bus, route Maso Corto/Kurzras to Naturno/Naturns – Merano/Meran – Lana, leaves at 4:00 p.m.

Christmas Holiday:
daily from December 24, 2015 to January 6, 2016
Carnival Week:
daily from February 6, 2016 to February 14, 2016
Easter Holiday:
daily from March 24, 2016 to March 29, 2016